Francesco Panini, attributed to - Saint Peter's Square in Rome - image-1

Lot 2174 Dα

Francesco Panini, attributed to - Saint Peter's Square in Rome

Auction 1153 - overview Cologne
30.05.2020, 11:00 - Fine Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €

Francesco Panini, attributed to

Saint Peter's Square in Rome

Gouache on paper, mounted on laid paper.. 21 x 33 cm.
Framed..

Provenance

Scandinavian private collection.