Herbert Böttger - Sommerliche Landschaft mit blühenden Gräsern - image-1

Lot 106 D

Herbert Böttger - Sommerliche Landschaft mit blühenden Gräsern

Auction 1156 - overview Cologne
20.06.2020, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 3.000 € - 3.500 €
Result: 5.000 € (incl. premium)

Herbert Böttger

Sommerliche Landschaft mit blühenden Gräsern
1936

Oil on canvas 44 x 38.7 cm Framed. Monogrammed 'HB' (joined) and dated '36' in brown in the depiction. - Two tiny retouches.

Jacobs 116

Provenance

Collection Dr. Herbert Jacobs, Meerbusch