Silvia Bächli - Untitled - image-1

Lot 272 D

Silvia Bächli - Untitled

Auction 1156 - overview Cologne
20.06.2020, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 2.000 € - 3.000 €
Result: 3.250 € (incl. premium)

Silvia Bächli

Untitled
2003

Gouache on paper. 44 x 31 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'S.B. 03' verso.

Provenance

Barbara Gross Galerie, Munich; private collection, Germany