An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-1
An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-2
An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-3
An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-4
An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-5
An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-6
An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-7
An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-1An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-2An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-3An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-4An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-5An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-6An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring - image-7

Lot 224 Dα

An 18k gold moonstone and diamond solitaire ring

Auction 1158 - overview Cologne
12.11.2020, 14:00 - Jewellery and Gold Boxes
Estimate: 60.000 € - 80.000 €
Result: 100.000 € (incl. premium)

18 kt Weißgold. Geschmiedete Bandringschine gefasst mit sechs formgeschliffenen grauen Mondsteinen. Zargengefasst mit Diamant im Übergangsschliff ca. 9, 70 ct ( ca. 14,30 x 14,35 x 7,66 mm, I/J, vs, Symmetrie gut). Mit Hemmerle-Etui. Gestempelt: Feingehalt 750, "GH", "HEMMERLE", MZ "AS". RW 53. Gewicht 24,23 g.
Hemmerle, Munich.

Certificate

Jewellery Report No. J200000050764 of HRD, Antwerp, 8th October 2020.