Koen van den Broek - Burning

Koen van den Broek - Burning - image-1
Koen van den Broek - Burning - image-2
Koen van den Broek - Burning - image-3
Koen van den Broek - Burning - image-1Koen van den Broek - Burning - image-2Koen van den Broek - Burning - image-3

Koen van den Broek

Burning
2005

Oil on canvas. 280 x 420 cm. Monogrammed, dated and titled 'KVB, Burning, 2005' on canvas verso. - Minor traces of age.

The artwork can be viewed in our Brussels Office.
For further information: phone +49 221 925729-32

Provenance

Figge von Rosen Galerie, Cologne; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Literature

Wouter Davidts (Hg.), Crack, Koen van den Broek, Valiz, Amsterdam 2010, p.171/261 with illustration

Lot 37 D

30.000 € - 40.000 €

56.250 €