Richard Ziegler - Dame mit Pelz - image-1

Lot 196 N

Richard Ziegler - Dame mit Pelz

Auction 1188 - overview Cologne
04.12.2021, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 10.000 € - 15.000 €

Richard Ziegler

Dame mit Pelz
1922

Oil on canvas. 95 x 69.5 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'RZ [joined] 22' in red lower left. - Occasional minute stains.

Provenance

Dr. Julius Moser, Pforzheim; thenceforth family property, Switzerland