Constant Permeke - Landschaft mit Feld und Bauernhaus - image-1

Lot 126 D

Constant Permeke - Landschaft mit Feld und Bauernhaus

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 5.000 €
Result: 4.536 € (incl. premium)

Constant Permeke

Landschaft mit Feld und Bauernhaus

Oil on canvas on artist's board. 25.5 x 36.2 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'C.P.' lower left in black. - Some faint craquelure, minor traces of age.

Provenance

Private property, North Rhine-Westphalia