Christian Rohlfs - Am Lago Maggiore - image-1

Lot 153 Dα

Christian Rohlfs - Am Lago Maggiore

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 8.820 € (incl. premium)

Christian Rohlfs

Am Lago Maggiore
1932

Water tempera and pastel chalks on watercolour laid paper with watermark "P M FABRIANO". 24 x 33.2 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'CR 32' lower right. - Drawing pin holes in upper corners.

Vogt 32/12

Provenance

Former private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia; thenceforth family property