Augustin Tschinkel - Arbeiter - image-1

Lot 181 D

Augustin Tschinkel - Arbeiter

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 12.000 € - 15.000 €
Result: 11.340 € (incl. premium)

Augustin Tschinkel

Arbeiter
1933/1981

Oil on fibreboard. 70.5 x 47 cm. Framed. Monogrammed 't 33 81' lower right in red, inscribed 'Augustin Tschinkel Arbeiter 1933, Replik 1981' verso on paper label.

Provenance

Private collection, Rhineland