Ida Kerkovius - Blumenstillleben - image-1

Lot 213 D

Ida Kerkovius - Blumenstillleben

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 3.528 € (incl. premium)

Ida Kerkovius

Blumenstillleben

Pastel on wove paper. 47 x 33.7/33 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'IK' lower right in black.

Provenance

Frankfurter Kunstkabinett Hanna Bekker vom Rath, Frankfurt am Main (label verso); Private collection, Hesse; thenceforth family property