Ida Kerkovius - Abstrakte Komposition - image-1

Lot 212 D

Ida Kerkovius - Abstrakte Komposition

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 3.276 € (incl. premium)

Ida Kerkovius

Abstrakte Komposition

Pastel on laid paper. 22 x 13 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'IL' lower left.

Provenance

Kunsthandlung Kosetler, Munich; Private property, Baden-Württemberg