Rolf Cavael - No. 60/F6 - image-1

Lot 263 D

Rolf Cavael - No. 60/F6

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 9.000 €
Result: 8.190 € (incl. premium)

Rolf Cavael

No. 60/F6
1960

Oil on canvas. 40 x 70.3 cm. Framed. Monogrammed 'CA' (joined) lower right in white. Signed 'CAVAEL' and inscribed 'N° 60/F6' verso. - Very good condition.

Keller 1960, 8

Provenance

Private property, South Germany