Tracey Emin - Selfie 22 - image-1

Lot 315 D

Tracey Emin - Selfie 22

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 15.120 € (incl. premium)

Tracey Emin

Selfie 22
2014

Gouache on card. 14.5 x 10 cm. Framed under glass. Signed, dated and titled 'Tracey Emin 2014 Selfie 22' verso.

Provenance

Galleria Lorcan O'Neill, Rome (label verso); private collection, Italy