A Georg Jensen silver creamer, no. 321 - image-1
A Georg Jensen silver creamer, no. 321 - image-2
A Georg Jensen silver creamer, no. 321 - image-3
A Georg Jensen silver creamer, no. 321 - image-1A Georg Jensen silver creamer, no. 321 - image-2A Georg Jensen silver creamer, no. 321 - image-3

Lot 780 Dα

A Georg Jensen silver creamer, no. 321

Auction 1208 - overview Cologne
18.11.2022, 10:30 - Silver
Estimate: 1.000 € - 1.200 €
Result: 1.260 € (incl. premium)

Navette-form vessel with elongated spout on an oval stand. The handle monogrammed "CSB", with a small dedication engraving "From Edith Dabney", dated 1928 beneath the base. H 10.5; W 13.5; D 7 cm, weight 181 g.
Copenhagen, Georg Jensen, designed by Johan Rohde 1919, produced 1925 -1932.

Provenance

Private collection, Berlin.