Lucien Hervé - Les mains de Le Corbusier avec un galet, Cap Martin-Roquebrune - image-1

Lot 592 Dα

Lucien Hervé - Les mains de Le Corbusier avec un galet, Cap Martin-Roquebrune

Auction 1210 - overview Cologne
02.12.2022, 14:00 - Photography
Estimate: 900 € - 1.200 €
Result: 1.134 € (incl. premium)

Lucien Hervé

Les mains de Le Corbusier avec un galet, Cap Martin-Roquebrune
1951

Gelatin silver print, printed 1999. 27.4 x 26.4 cm (39.6 x 29.6 cm). Monogrammed in felt tip pen in the margin lower left. - Matted.

Provenance

Private collection, Paris