Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Zwei sich umschauende Mädchen und Tanzpaar im Café - image-1
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Zwei sich umschauende Mädchen und Tanzpaar im Café - image-2
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Zwei sich umschauende Mädchen und Tanzpaar im Café - image-1Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Zwei sich umschauende Mädchen und Tanzpaar im Café - image-2

Lot 152 Dα

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Zwei sich umschauende Mädchen und Tanzpaar im Café

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner

Zwei sich umschauende Mädchen und Tanzpaar im Café
1910/11

Pencil drawing on machine-made laid paper. 20.9 x 16/16.3 cm. Framed under glass. Dated "1911", titled and inscribed verso by an unknown hand. - Faint foxing, a slight crease to lower left.

Provenance

Lise Gujer, Davos-Sertig; Roman Norbert Ketterer; Galerie Nierendorf, Berlin (verso inscribed by Florian Karsch), acquired there in 2010; Private property, North Germany