Jürgen Partenheimer - Untitled (90 VA 7) - image-1

Lot 370 N

Jürgen Partenheimer - Untitled (90 VA 7)

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 2.772 € (incl. premium)

Jürgen Partenheimer

Untitled (90 VA 7)
1990

Watercolour, pencil and paper, collaged on card. 107 x 77 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed, dated and inscribed 'JP 90 VA 7'.

Provenance

Private collection, Switzerland