Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-1
Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-2
Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-3
Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-4
Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-5
Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-6
Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-7
Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-1Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-2Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-3Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-4Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-5Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-6Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit) - image-7

Lot 369 N

Jürgen Partenheimer - Gefäß (Zeit)

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 6.300 € (incl. premium)

Jürgen Partenheimer

Gefäß (Zeit)
1992

Wood, paper, watercolour and pencil. 45.5 x 29.5 x 20 cm. Signed, dated and titled 'J Partenheimer 1992.3 Gefäß (Zeit)' to underside. - In addition: 5 watercolour and pencil drawings on paper, collaged on paper. Each 33 x 24 cm. Each framed under glass. Each monogrammed and dated 'JP 91.28', 'JP 91.29', JP 91.38', JP 91.39' and 'JP 91.65' on the paper. Each signed and dated 'J partenheimer Sept. 91' verso and inscribed consecutively 'I' to 'V'. In addition, inscribed consecutively 'I' to 'V' to the frame verso. In addition, a watercolour pencil sketch on paper 33 x 24 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'JP 91.61'.

Provenance

Private collection, Switzerland

Exhibitions

Valencia 1998 (IVAM Centre Julio González), Jürgen Partenheimer, Cantos y otras mentiras, Songs and other lies, exhib.cat. p.122/125 with col.ill., p.6 with view of installation (adhesive label on a watercolour verso