C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Pyramiden) - image-1
C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Pyramiden) - image-2
C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Pyramiden) - image-1C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Pyramiden) - image-2

Lot 382 D

C.O. Paeffgen - Untitled (Pyramiden)

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 5.695 € (incl. premium)

C.O. Paeffgen

Untitled (Pyramiden)
1991

Acrylic on photo canvas on canvas. 80 x 75 cm. Monogrammed and dated 'C.O.P. 91'.

Provenance

Galerie Wilbrand, Cologne (stamp versol); Irene Lehr Kunstauktionen, Berlin, 07.05.2011, lot 469; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia