Béla Kádár - Kaminszene - image-1

Lot 132 D

Béla Kádár - Kaminszene

Auction 1224 - overview Cologne
07.06.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 25.000 € - 30.000 €

Béla Kádár

Kaminszene
Presumably circa 1940

Gouache on card. 98.5 x 150 cm. Framed under glass. Signed 'Kádár Béla' in black lower right.

Provenance

Art trade, Saarland; Private ownership, North Rhine-Westphalia