Jean-Frédéric Schnyder - Kindheitserinnerung - image-1
Jean-Frédéric Schnyder - Kindheitserinnerung - image-2
Jean-Frédéric Schnyder - Kindheitserinnerung - image-1Jean-Frédéric Schnyder - Kindheitserinnerung - image-2

Lot 397 D

Jean-Frédéric Schnyder - Kindheitserinnerung

Auction 1224 - overview Cologne
07.06.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 20.000 € - 30.000 €

Jean-Frédéric Schnyder

Kindheitserinnerung
1986

Oil on canvas. 84 x 119 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated (scratched) 'JF 86'. Dated and titled 'Kindheitserinnerung 59/86' and with work number verso on the stretcher. - With minor traces of age.

Provenance

Galerie Ryszard Varisella, Frankfurt/M. (with label and stamp verso); Private collection, Hesse

Exhibitions

Basel 1987 (Kunsthalle), Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, exhib.cat., unpag. with col. illus.