Markus Lüpertz - Untitled - image-1
Markus Lüpertz - Untitled - image-2
Markus Lüpertz - Untitled - image-1Markus Lüpertz - Untitled - image-2

Lot 425 D

Markus Lüpertz - Untitled

Auction 1224 - overview Cologne
07.06.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 4.536 € (incl. premium)

Markus Lüpertz

Untitled
After 1990

Gouache, watercolour, coloured chalk over coloured woodcut on paper. 60.3 x 88.2 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'Ml' (joined). - With studio traces.

Provenance

Ketterer, Munich, 08.06.2018, lot 545; Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia