Max Klinger - Weiblicher Rückenakt - image-1
Max Klinger - Weiblicher Rückenakt - image-2
Max Klinger - Weiblicher Rückenakt - image-1Max Klinger - Weiblicher Rückenakt - image-2

Lot 118 Dα

Max Klinger - Weiblicher Rückenakt

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 10.000 € - 14.000 €

Max Klinger

Weiblicher Rückenakt
1919

Coloured chalks on smooth brownish paper. 71.5 x 42.3 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'M K 6. Juni 19' lower right of centre. Inscribed '1.66/21/1:8/Studie 1:7.5' at lower right margin. - In fine condition with fresh colours.

Provenance

Kunst- und Auktionshaus Carl F. Schlüter, Hamburg (1952); private collection, Bavaria