Curt Ehrhardt - Sommernacht in Brandenburg - image-1
Curt Ehrhardt - Sommernacht in Brandenburg - image-2
Curt Ehrhardt - Sommernacht in Brandenburg - image-1Curt Ehrhardt - Sommernacht in Brandenburg - image-2

Lot 136 R

Curt Ehrhardt - Sommernacht in Brandenburg

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 8.000 € - 12.000 €

Curt Ehrhardt

Sommernacht in Brandenburg
Circa 1920-25

Oil on cardboard, mounted on fibreboard. 47.5 x 61.3 cm. Framed. Signed 'C. Ehrhardt' centre lower left. Titled and monogrammed 'Sommernacht in Brandenburg, C. E.' verso. - Light marginal defects, otherwise in fine condition with fresh colours.

Provenance

Private collection, Hesse