Ossip Zadkine - Rêveuse ou fillette assise - image-1
Ossip Zadkine - Rêveuse ou fillette assise - image-2
Ossip Zadkine - Rêveuse ou fillette assise - image-1Ossip Zadkine - Rêveuse ou fillette assise - image-2

Lot 235 D

Ossip Zadkine - Rêveuse ou fillette assise

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 7.560 € (incl. premium)

Ossip Zadkine

Rêveuse ou fillette assise
1952

Bronze Height 16.4 cm. Monogrammed 'OZ' on the back, numbered, and with foundry mark "SUSSE Fres PARIS CIRE PERDUE". Cast 1/5. Cast from 1959 in a numbered edition of 6 casts (0/5 - 5/5) and 3 artist's examples. - Golden brown patina. - Very good condition.

Lecombre 439 b

Provenance

Private ownership, Baden-Württemberg