Henri Michaux - Untitled - image-1
Henri Michaux - Untitled - image-2
Henri Michaux - Untitled - image-1Henri Michaux - Untitled - image-2

Lot 303 D

Henri Michaux - Untitled

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 8.000 € - 12.000 €

Henri Michaux

Untitled
Around 1958

Indian ink on card. 26.5 x 18 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed 'HM'. - Minor traces of age.

Certificate

The present work will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné by Micheline Phankim, Rainer Michael Mason and Franck Leibovici, Henri Michaux Archive, Paris.

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia