Heinz Trökes - Flottierendes Interieur - image-1
Heinz Trökes - Flottierendes Interieur - image-2
Heinz Trökes - Flottierendes Interieur - image-1Heinz Trökes - Flottierendes Interieur - image-2

Lot 316 D

Heinz Trökes - Flottierendes Interieur

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 3.780 € (incl. premium)

Heinz Trökes

Flottierendes Interieur
1956

Oil on canvas. 56.5 x 100 cm. Framed in studio frame. Signed and dated 'Trökes 56'. Signed, dated and titled 'HEINZ TRÖKES "FLOTTIERENDES INTERIEUR" 21.1.56.' verso on canvas. - Minor traces of age.

Markus Krause, Heinz Trökes, Cataloge Raisonné, Munich 2003, cat.rais. no. 432

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Exhibitions

Wuppertal 1956 (Galerie Parnass), Heinz Trökes
Siegen 1956 (Kulturgemeinde, Sparkassenhaus), Heinz Trökes, Ölbilder, Aquarelle 1953-1956