Heinz Trökes - Park im Herbst - image-1
Heinz Trökes - Park im Herbst - image-2
Heinz Trökes - Park im Herbst - image-1Heinz Trökes - Park im Herbst - image-2

Lot 317 D

Heinz Trökes - Park im Herbst

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 5.796 € (incl. premium)

Heinz Trökes

Park im Herbst
1956

Oil on canvas. 76 x 102 cm. Framed in studio frame. Signed and dated 'Trökes 56'. Signed, dated and titled 'HEINZ TRÖKES "PARK IM HERBST" 1.1.1956.' verso on canvas. - Minor traces of age.

Markus Krause, Heinz Trökes, Catalogue Raisonné, Munich 2003, cat.rais. no. 25

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Exhibitions

Wuppertal 1956 (Galerie Parnass), Heinz Trökes
Siegen 1956 (Kulturgemeinde, Sparkassenhaus), Ölbilder, Aquarelle 1953-1956