Antonio Calderara - Untitled (Constellazione Giallo) - image-1
Antonio Calderara - Untitled (Constellazione Giallo) - image-2
Antonio Calderara - Untitled (Constellazione Giallo) - image-1Antonio Calderara - Untitled (Constellazione Giallo) - image-2

Lot 375 D

Antonio Calderara - Untitled (Constellazione Giallo)

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 5.000 €

Antonio Calderara

Untitled (Constellazione Giallo)
1969

Watercolour on card. 14.7 x 14.3 cm. Monogrammed and dated 'A.C. 1969'. - Professionally cleaned.

Provenance

Collection Heckmanns, North Rhine-Westphalia