Rainer Fetting - Untitled - image-1
Rainer Fetting - Untitled - image-2
Rainer Fetting - Untitled - image-1Rainer Fetting - Untitled - image-2

Lot 525 D

Rainer Fetting - Untitled

Auction 1234 - overview Cologne
02.12.2023, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 4.032 € (incl. premium)

Rainer Fetting

Untitled
1983

Gouache on card. 70.5 x 100 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'Fetting 83'.

Provenance

private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia