Johann Georg Trautmann - Two Genre Scenes
The Letter Reader
The Beer Drinker - image-1
The Letter Reader
The Beer Drinker - image-2
The Letter Reader
The Beer Drinker - image-1Johann Georg Trautmann - Two Genre Scenes
The Letter Reader
The Beer Drinker - image-2

Lot 1301 Dα

Johann Georg Trautmann - Two Genre Scenes The Letter Reader The Beer Drinker

Auction 1245 - overview Cologne
16.05.2024, 14:00 - Old Masters and 19th Century, Part II
Estimate: 3.000 € - 5.000 €

Johann Georg Trautmann

Two Genre Scenes
The Letter Reader
The Beer Drinker

Oil on panel. 14 x 12,5 cm each.
Monogrammed lower right: TM f. (TM in ligature).

Provenance

Austrian private collection.