Friedrich Preller the Elder - Southern Italian landscape near Sermoneta - image-1

Lot 1363 Dα

Friedrich Preller the Elder - Southern Italian landscape near Sermoneta

Auction 1245 - overview Cologne
16.05.2024, 14:00 - Old Masters and 19th Century, Part II
Estimate: 1.400 € - 1.800 €
Bid

Friedrich Preller the Elder

Southern Italian landscape near Sermoneta

Pencil. 29,2 x 47,2 cm.
Framed under glass.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: FP (ligated) 1860.

Provenance

Deposit in the Schlossmuseum zu Weimar. - 709. Lempertz Sale, Cologne, 19 November 1994, lot 1696 - Rhenish private collection.