Johan Bravo - THE BRDGE OF LUCARNO OVER THE RIVER ANYO - image-1

Lot 1463 Dα

Johan Bravo - THE BRDGE OF LUCARNO OVER THE RIVER ANYO

Auction 929 - overview Cologne
22.11.2008, 00:00 - Old Masters
Estimate: 1.800 € - 2.500 €
Result: 2.040 € (incl. premium)

Johan Bravo

THE BRDGE OF LUCARNO OVER THE RIVER ANYO

Watercolour. 19,3 x 27 cm.
Monogrammed lower centre: JB. Inscribed lower right: Rome 1833. and lower left: J. Bravo.

Provenance

From the guard book of Baroness Adele von Rothschild. - With Kunsthandlung Schneider, Frankfurt. - Private collection, Hessia