Jean Leppien - 2/61 VI - image-1
Jean Leppien - 2/61 VI - image-2
Jean Leppien - 2/61 VI - image-1Jean Leppien - 2/61 VI - image-2

Lot 261 D

Jean Leppien - 2/61 VI

Auction 930 - overview Cologne
05.12.2008, 00:00 - Contemporary Art and Photography
Estimate: 1.500 €
Result: 1.920 € (incl. premium)

Oil on canvas 55 x 46 cm, framed with wooden slats. Signed Leppien in the fresh colour in lower left, on verso monogrammed, dated and titled JL 2/61 VI. - With occasional light craqueleur.