Minor White - SNOW + ROCK - image-1

Lot 117 Rα

Minor White - SNOW + ROCK

Auction 941 - overview Cologne
27.05.2009, 00:00 - Photography
Estimate: 1.200 €
Result: 2.040 € (incl. premium)

Minor White

SNOW + ROCK
1966

Vintage gelatin silver print. 23,2 x 33,3 cm. Vintage GSP. Auf Karton aufgezogen. Mit Bleistift sig. u. dat. Verso mit Etikett des Fogg Art Museum, Harvard University, dort bez.