Magnus Brasch - TWO LANDSCAPES WITH HUNTERS - image-1
Magnus Brasch - TWO LANDSCAPES WITH HUNTERS - image-2
Magnus Brasch - TWO LANDSCAPES WITH HUNTERS - image-1Magnus Brasch - TWO LANDSCAPES WITH HUNTERS - image-2

Lot 1228 Rα

Magnus Brasch - TWO LANDSCAPES WITH HUNTERS

Auction 947 - overview Cologne
21.11.2009, 00:00 - Old Masters
Estimate: 1.200 € - 1.800 €
Result: 1.080 € (incl. premium)

Magnus Brasch

TWO LANDSCAPES WITH HUNTERS

Gouache on vellum . 25,4 x 20 cm each.
M. Brasch.

Both drawings waved. Slightly spotted. At the corners slightly damaged.

Provenance

Private collection, United States.