Antonio Calderara - Untitled - image-1

Lot 356 D

Antonio Calderara - Untitled

Auction 948 - overview Cologne
05.12.2009, 00:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 2.000 €
Result: 1.440 € (incl. premium)

Watercolor and pencil on chamois colored light cardboard 16 x 15.5 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated A.C. 1974 in lower left. The verso signed and dated Antonio Calderara 1974. - In the upper corners is mounted onto a support.

Provenance

Lens Fine Art, Antwerp (with verso label)