Gregory Crewdson - PRODUCTION STILL - MAN IN WOODS # 2 (FROM: BENEATH THE ROSES) - image-1

Lot 188 Dα

Gregory Crewdson - PRODUCTION STILL - MAN IN WOODS # 2 (FROM: BENEATH THE ROSES)

Auction 959 - overview Cologne
31.05.2010, 00:00 - Photography
Estimate: 1.800 €
Result: 1.920 € (incl. premium)

Gregory Crewdson

PRODUCTION STILL - MAN IN WOODS # 2 (FROM: BENEATH THE ROSES)
2003

Chromogenic print. 30,4 x 40,5 cm (35,3 x 45,5 cm). C-Print. Unten rechts mit schwarzem Filzstift sig. u. dat. Ex. 1/20. Unter Glas gerahmt

Provenance

Richard Levy Gallery, Albuquerque, NM