Gottfried Brockmann - Strand von Neuendorf, Hiddensee (Neuendorf Beach, Hiddensee) - image-1

Lot 91 D

Gottfried Brockmann - Strand von Neuendorf, Hiddensee (Neuendorf Beach, Hiddensee)

Auction 972 - overview Cologne
03.12.2010, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 7.200 € (incl. premium)

Oil on canvas 75.5 x 109.3 cm framed. Centrically at lower margin monogrammed B in dark brown and on the back side signed, dated and titled gottfried brockmann/ 1940/ Strand von Neuendorf/Hiddensee with brush. - Professionally cleaned, old losses of canvas restored; partially with traces of circular craqueleur.

Provenance

Private possession, Pfalz