Eberhard Viegener - Konstanz am Bodensee (Konstanz on Lake Constance) - image-1

Lot 481 D

Eberhard Viegener - Konstanz am Bodensee (Konstanz on Lake Constance)

Auction 979 - overview Cologne
31.05.2011, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.500 €
Result: 5.687 € (incl. premium)

Oil on fiber board 86.6 x 130 cm, framed. Monogrammed with the artist's mark and dated EV 57 lower right as well as on reverse additionally signed, dated and titled Eberhard Viegener "Konstanz am Bodensee" 1957 in pencil.

Provenance

Acquired by the previous owner from the artist; in family possession since