Fred Thieler - L 60/7 - image-1

Lot 822 D

Fred Thieler - L 60/7

Auction 989 - overview Cologne
03.12.2011, 00:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 10.000 € - 15.000 €
Result: 9.075 € (incl. premium)

Mixed media on cardboard on wood 70 x 100 cm, framed. Signed and dated F. Thieler 60 and titled L 60/7 lower right.

Melchior 6/2

Provenance

Galerie Heimeshoff, Essen; Galerie Orangerie-Reinz, Cologne (with verso label); private collection, Germany

Exhibitions

Cologne 2000 (Galerie Orangerie-Reinz), 40 Jahre Galerie Orangerie-Reinz, Cologne 2000, exhib.cat. p.207 with ill.
Essen 1986 (Galerie Heimeshoff), Fred Thieler, Bilder aus 35 Jahren
Essen 1984 (Galerie Heimeshoff), Fred Thieler, Bilder und Gouachen aus 25 Jahren