Pablo Picasso - Tête de jeune garcon

Pablo Picasso

Tête de jeune garcon
1945

original lithograph ca. 30,7 x 23,5 cm (44,2 x 32,5 cm) 3. Zustand

List of works

Bloch 378; Mourlot 8, 3. Zustand;

Provenance

Collection Marina Picasso

Literature

cf. in general: Pablo Picasso. Die Lithographien, with a preface by Ernst-Gerhard Güse and a catalogue raisonné by Bernd Rau, Stuttgart 1988, no. 54 with illus.; Ulrike Gauss (ed.), Pablo Picasso. Die Lithographie. Graphikmuseum Pablo Picasso Münster. Die Sammlung Huizinga, Ostfildern-Ruit 2000, no. 57/8, with illus. p. 39

Lot 369 Rα

6.000 € - 7.000 €

11.590 €