Arnold Odermatt - Oberdorf, aus der Serie: Im Dienst (Oberdorf, from the series: On duty) - image-1

Lot 197 R

Arnold Odermatt - Oberdorf, aus der Serie: Im Dienst (Oberdorf, from the series: On duty)

Auction 1021 - overview Cologne
26.11.2013, 14:00 - Photography
Estimate: 2.500 € - 3.000 €
Result: 2.745 € (incl. premium)

Arnold Odermatt

Oberdorf, aus der Serie: Im Dienst (Oberdorf, from the series: On duty)
1965

C-Print auf Ilfochrome-Classic-Papier.. 50 x 50 cm. Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, datiert, betitelt, Angabe der Werknummer "W33" und numeriert. Exemplar 2/15.

Chromogenic print on Ilfochrome-Classic paper. 50 x 50 cm. Signed, dated, titled, work number and editioned 2/15 in pencil on the verso.

Provenance: Galerie Springer & Winckler, Berlin

Literature: Urs Odermatt (ed.), Im Dienst. En service. On duty, Göttingen 2006, ill. p. 206