Jirí Kolár - Untitled - image-1

Lot 709 D

Jirí Kolár - Untitled

Auction 1022 - overview Cologne
27.11.2013, 00:00 - Contemporary Art - November 27, 2013
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 3.050 € (incl. premium)

Jirí Kolár

Untitled
1972

Sculpture: imprinted paper. height approx. 31 cm. JK 72 - Mit geringfügigen Altersspuren.

Sculpture: imprinted paper height approx. 31 cm. Monogrammed and dated 'JK 72' inside of trumpet bell. - Minor traces of age.

Provenance: Galerie Wendtorf & Swetec, Düsseldorf

Provenance

Galerie Wendtorf & Swetec, Düsseldorf