Lajos Kassák - Komposition - image-1

Lot 427 Nα

Lajos Kassák - Komposition

Auction 1033 - overview Cologne
30.05.2014, 18:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 4.270 € (incl. premium)

Lajos Kassák

Komposition
1960

Gouache and India ink over preliminary pencil drawing on chamois-coloured wove paper 42 x 29.5 cm Framed under glass. Signed 'KASSAK' lower right and verso titled and dated 'Komposition 1960'. - With very weak light-stain, otherwise in good condition with fresh colours.

Provenance

Galerie Bargera Cologne; Private possession