Barbara Regina Diezsch - A Brambling on a Branch A Goldfinch on a Branch - image-1
Barbara Regina Diezsch - A Brambling on a Branch A Goldfinch on a Branch - image-2
Barbara Regina Diezsch - A Brambling on a Branch A Goldfinch on a Branch - image-1Barbara Regina Diezsch - A Brambling on a Branch A Goldfinch on a Branch - image-2

Lot 1157 Dα

Barbara Regina Diezsch - A Brambling on a Branch A Goldfinch on a Branch

Auction 1040 - overview Cologne
15.11.2014, 11:00 - Old Master Paintings and Drawings, Sculptures
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 2.976 € (incl. premium)

Barbara Regina Diezsch

A Brambling on a Branch A Goldfinch on a Branch

Gouache. Each 28.7 x 20.5 cm.
Signed on verso: Regina Diezsch.

Provenance

Kunsthandlung Hermann Abels, Cologne. - 660th Lempertz auction, 10.12.1990, lot 243 and 244 (from the Klever collection, Leverkusen). - Private collection, South Germany.