Will McBride - Bretterzaun Nähe Potsdamer Platz, Berlin (Timber fence, near Potsdamer Platz, Berlin) - image-1

Lot 212 D

Will McBride - Bretterzaun Nähe Potsdamer Platz, Berlin (Timber fence, near Potsdamer Platz, Berlin)

Auction 1021 - overview Cologne
26.11.2013, 14:00 - Photography
Estimate: 1.000 €
Result: 976 € (incl. premium)

Will McBride

Bretterzaun Nähe Potsdamer Platz, Berlin (Timber fence, near Potsdamer Platz, Berlin)
1956

Later gelatin silver print. 34,5 x 53,5 cm (50,5 x 60,5 cm). Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und betitelt.

Gelatin silver print, printed later. 34.5 x 53.5 cm (50.5 x 60.5 cm). Signed, dated and titled in pencil on the verso.