Adrianus Eversen - Dutch City by a Canal in Winter - image-1

Lot 94 Dα

Adrianus Eversen - Dutch City by a Canal in Winter

Auction 1064 - overview Cologne
16.03.2016, 14:30 - Paintings 15th - 19th Centuries
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 3.720 € (incl. premium)

Adrianus Eversen

Dutch City by a Canal in Winter

Oil on panel. 15.5 x 20 cm.
Monogrammed lower left: AE.

Provenance

Formerly Kunsthandel H. Murk (remains of a gallery label to the reverse). - Private ownership, Rhineland.