Christian Rohlfs - Frau mit gelber Blüte - image-1

Lot 444 Dα

Christian Rohlfs - Frau mit gelber Blüte

Auction 1121 - overview Cologne
30.11.2018, 17:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 7.000 € - 9.000 €
Result: 11.780 € (incl. premium)

Christian Rohlfs

Frau mit gelber Blüte
1922

Water tempera and pen and ink on fine Japan 32.7 x 24.8 cm Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'CR 22' in yellow lower right. - In fine condition.

Not recorded with Vogt

Provenance

Artist's estate; Private collection; Galerie Margret Heuser, Düsseldorf (2007); Private collection, Rhineland