An 18k gold and coloured gemstone flower brooch - image-1
An 18k gold and coloured gemstone flower brooch - image-2
An 18k gold and coloured gemstone flower brooch - image-1An 18k gold and coloured gemstone flower brooch - image-2

Lot 125 Dα

An 18k gold and coloured gemstone flower brooch

Auction 1151 - overview Cologne
28.05.2020, 17:00 - Jewellery & Boxes
Estimate: 800 € - 1.000 €
Result: 1.062 € (incl. premium)

Plastische Chrysanthemenblüte mit fein ziselierten Blättern, gefasst mit 12 Rubinen, 12 Saphiren, 12 Smaragden (Farbsteine zus. ca. 0,76 ct) und einem Brillant (ca. 0,10 ct, J/K, vs). Hallmarks: Fineness 750, Italian ID mark of Aleppo. Diameter c. 4.3 cm. Weight 26.52 g.
Italian, 1960s.